Democratic Campaign 

 

General Election, November 3, 2020

ALL our candidates need you.

Vote ALL the way down the ballot!

PRESIDENTIAL CANDIDATE
Joseph R. Biden

VICE PRESIDENTIAL CANDIDATE

Kamala Harris

UNITED STATES SENATOR

M.J. Hegar

STATEWIDE CANDIDATES

Railroad Commissioner

Chrysta Castañeda​

Chief Justice, Texas Supreme Court

Amy Clark Meachum

Justice, Texas Supreme Court, Place 6

Kathy Cheng

Justice, Texas Supreme Court, Place 7

Staci Williams

Justice, Texas Supreme Court, Place 8

Gisela D. Triana

​Judge, Texas Court of Criminal Appeals, Place 3

Elizabeth Davis Frizell

Judge, Texas Court of Criminal Appeals, Place 4

Tina Clinton

Judge, Texas Court of Criminal Appeals, Place 9

Brandon Birmingham

Member, State Board of Education, District 8

N/A

HARRIS COUNTY 

United States Representative, TX District 2

Sima Ladjevardian

United States Representative, TX District 8

Elizabeth Hernandez

Texas State Senator, District 4

Jay Stittleburg

Harris County District Attorney

Kim Ogg

 

County Attorney

Christian Dashaun Menefee

 

County Clerk

Teneshia Hudspeth

 

County Tax Assessor-Collector

Ann Harris Bennett

County Sheriff

Ed Gonzalez

County School Trustee, Position 5, At Large

Erica Davis

County School Trustee, Position 7, At Large

David W. Brown

County Constable Precinct 4

Jeff McGowen

MONTGOMERY COUNTY

United States Representative, TX District 8

Elizabeth Hernandez

 

Texas State Senator, District 4

Jay Stittleburg

State Representative, District 3

Martin Shupp

 

State Representative, District 15

Lorena Perez McGill

County Sheriff

Maher Husseini

County Commissioner, Precinct 1

Mike Midler

County Commissioner, Precinct 3

Lore Breitmeyer Jones 

Support these Democrats, too!

IN THE HOUSTON AREA

 

United States Representative, District 7

Lizzie Pannill Fletcher

United States Representative, District 9

Al Green

United States Representative, District 18

Sheila Jackson Lee

United States Representative, District 36

Rashad Lewis

United States Representative, District 22 (Sugar Land)

Sri Preston Kulkarni

State Senator, District 6

Carol Alvarado

State Senator, District 11

Susan Criss

State Senator, District 13

Borris L. Miles

State Senator, District 18

Michael Antalana